ハワイ 求人情報:JOB FINDING INFORMATION

アメリカの労働VISAについて

アメリカ合衆国移民法は合衆国の憲法に基きその理念の大部分を築いております。合衆国憲法の第一文にはこう記載されております「われら合衆国人民は、より完全な連邦を形成し、正義を確立し、国内の平穏を保障し、国防を備え、一般の福祉を増進し、われらとわれらの子孫に自由のもたらす恵沢を確保する目的をもって、アメリカ合衆国のために、ここに本憲法を制定する。」(1787年9月17日制定、1788年6月発効)上記に表記されています様に「完全な連邦を形成」するにあたり今現在も尚、移民を募っています。


時代や社会状況に応じ変化し続ける移民法では有りますが、理念は変わらずに今日も健全な姿を保とうと努力し続けています。下記に記載されいる労働ビザは今日の状況に合わせ、移民局が定めたものです。取得条件や対象者の規定も様々では有りますが当サイト訪問者の資料としてご参考にして頂けたらと思います。


※当サイトに記載されているビザ情報は2006年度8月現在のものです。当サイトに記載されている移民法は米国移民局より入手された情報を元に作成されております。尚当サイトに記載されているビザ情報は変更する事がありますのでご了承願います。Qpwantedは求人を主目的とし運営しているサイトです、従ってビザ代行並びに、ビザに関する質問・お問い合わせは全般的にお断りさせて頂いておりますので予めご了承願います。

E−1(貿易事業者)
E−2(投資家)
H−1B専門能力者
H−1B2専門能力者
H−1B3ファッションモデル
H−2A短期季節的労働者
H−2B H2A以外の短期労働者
H−3 職業実習訓練者
L−1A企業内転勤者
L−1B企業内転勤者
O−1卓越能力者
O-2卓越能力者の補佐
P−1スポーツ選手
P−2芸能人
P−3芸術家
R−1宗教活動家
R−2宗教活動家の配偶者

→E-1(貿易事業者)

E−1ビザとは通商航海条約を米国と交している国に国籍が有り、米国での通商貿易を主目的とし多額の資本を、米国とその申請者の本籍を置かれる国とで行うものとします。国家間にて行われる通商は国際為替(交渉の元、各法人との契約に基き)米国とその通商航海条約国とで行うものとす。


→E-1(Trader)

The E-1 classification is authorized for a national of a country with which the United States has a commercial treaty, who is coming to the U.S. solely to engage in trade of a substantial nature principally between the United States and the alien country of nationality. The trade involved must be international exchange (successfully negotiated contracts binding on all parties) of items of trade between the U.S. and a treaty country. Title to the trade item must pass from one treaty party to the other.


→E−2(投資家)

ビザとは通商航海条約を米国と交している国に国籍が有り、米国で設立された法人企業に相当額の投資をした者で、運営者としての管理職または経営目的での渡米を意味するものとします。


→E−2(Investor)

The E-2 classification is authorized for a national of a country with which the United States has a commercial treaty, who is coming to the United States solely to direct and develop the operations of an enterprise in which he or she has invested, or is actively involved in the process of investing, a substantial amount of capital.


→H−1B専門能力者

H−1Bビザとは専門職、並びに高度な技術を保持する労働者の短期採用、又は研修の為発行されるビザです。H−1Bビザは有効期限が3年間で発行され、更新は一度まで可能です。米国にてH−1Bビザを取得されている方々の職種は主に、建設士、エンジニア、プログラマー、会計士、並びに大学の教授などがおります。


→H-1B (Temporary Workers)

the H-1B nonimmigrant visa category allows U.S. employers to augment the existing labor force with highly skilled temporary workers. H-1B workers are admitted to the United States for an initial period of three years, which may be extended for an additional three years. The H-1B visa program is utilized by some U.S. employers to employ foreign workers in specialty occupations that require theoretical or technical expertise in a specialized field. Typical H-1B occupations include architects, engineers, computer programmers, accountants, doctors and college professors.


→H-1B2専門能力者

H−1B2ビザとは米国の防衛庁との共同作業、並びに研究を主目的とした為のビザです。


→H-1B2(Defense Expert)

The H-1B2 category applies to an alien coming temporarily to perform services of an exceptional nature relating to a cooperative research and development project administered by the Department of Defense.


→H−1B3ファッションモデル

H−1B3ビザとは国内、又は国際的な認識を得ているファッションモデルを対象に米国内での活動を許可する際に発行されます。


→H−1B3ファッションモデル

The H-1B3 category applies to a fashion model who is nationally or internationally recognized for achievements, to be employed in a position requiring someone of distinguished merit and ability.


→H−2A短期季節的労働者

H−2Aビザとは雇用主が必要とする米国人の労働者数が満たされない場合にのみ海外より、能力を問わずに期間限定にて採用者を募る事が可能なビザです。(上記のH−2Aビザは移民局の特別許可により発行数並びに有効期間が指定されます)


→H-2A(Temporary Seasonal Worker)

U.S. employers may petition for skilled or unskilled alien workers to meet temporary or seasonal needs in positions for which qualified U.S. workers are not available. It is important to note that both the services for which the employer requests H-2 labor approval and the employer痴 need for such services must be temporary. There is currently an annual cap of 66,000 visas for H-2B workers. There is currently no annual cap on visas for H-2A workers.


→H−2B  H2A以外の短期労働者

H−2Bビザとは季節的ピーク時の労働者数を補う為の短期労働ビザです。H−2Bビザの対象となる主な職種は建設業、福祉介護、製造業、飲食業、リゾート施設 などが対象となります。


→H-2B(Temporary Seasonal Worker)

The H-2B visa category allows U.S. employers in industries with peak load, seasonal or intermittent needs to augment their existing labor force with temporary workers. The H-2B visa category also allows U.S. employers to augment their existing labor force when necessary due to a one-time occurrence which necessitates a temporary increase in workers. Typically, H-2B workers fill labor needs in occupational areas such as construction, health care, landscaping, lumber, manufacturing, food service/processing, and resort/hospitality services


→H−3 職業実習訓練者

H−3ビザとは職業実習訓練、並びに技術研修者を対象として発行されるビザの事を言います。研修や訓練は企業法人または学校法人などで行う事が可能です。(H−3ビザは上記の目的以外に身体や精神障害を担う未成年者の介護研修の為に発行される事も有ります)


→H-3 (Professionally Skilled Trainee)

The H-3 nonimmigrant visa category is for aliens who are coming temporarily to the U.S. to receive training (other than graduate medical education or training). The training may be provided by a business entity, academic, or vocational institute. The H-3 nonimmigrant visa category also includes aliens who are coming temporarily to the U.S. to participate in a special education training program for children with physical, mental, or emotional disabilities.


→L−1A企業内転勤者

L-1Aビザとは米国に所在する親・子会社・関連会社の管理職に付く者を対象としたビザです。


→L-1A (Intra-Company Transferee)

The L1A for Executive/Managerial staff If you are a manager/executive, you must be going to manage a major subdivision or function of your employer's US operation.


→L−1B企業内転勤者

L−1Bビザとは雇用者の要望に応じて、その会社の製品または運営方式に対する専門知識を 豊富に備えた者を対象に発行されます。


→L-1B(Intra-Company Transferee)

If you are a specialized knowledge worker, you must have in-depth experience of your employer's particular products, processes, procedures and/or practices.


→O−1卓越能力者

O−1ビザとは芸術、科学、運動などの専門分野にて卓越した能力を持つ者を対象に発行されます。


→O-1( Temporary Workers with Exceptional or Outstanding Ability)

To qualify, the alien must be coming to the U.S. to work in his or her area of extraordinary ability or achievement. There is currently no annual cap on O visas


→O-2卓越能力者の補佐

O−2ビザとはO−1取得者の補佐する者を対象に発行されます。(O−2ビザは米国人では補佐出来ない事が不可欠な応募条件となります)


→O-2(Exceptional or Outstanding Assistant)

The O-2 category applies to aliens accompanying an O-1 artist or athlete to assist in a specific event or performance. This person would be acting as an essential and integral part of the artistic or athletic performance of an O-1 artist or athlete because he or she performs support services which cannot be readily performed by a U.S. worker and which are essential to the successful performance of the O-1


→P−1スポーツ選手

P−1ビザとは主にスポーツ選手を対象とし、米国内で行われるイベントに参加する者、又は米国の団体、チームの一員として来米する者に発行されます。(上記の対象者に値するには団体またはチームの一員とし一年以上の在籍が必要となります)


→P-1(Athletic Worker)

The P-1 classification applies to an alien coming to the U.S. temporarily to perform at a specific athletic competition as an athlete, individually or as part of a group or team, at an internationally recognized level of performance. ////// The P-1 classification also applies to an alien coming temporarily to perform as a member of a foreign-based entertainment group that has been recognized internationally as outstanding in the discipline for a sustained and substantial period of time. This person also must have had a sustained and substantial relationship with the group (ordinarily for at least one year) and/or provide functions integral to the group痴 performance.


→P-2芸能人

P−2ビザとは芸術家または芸能人を対象に国際交流を主目的とし発行されるビザです。


→P-2(Temporary Entertainer)

The P-2 classification applies to an alien coming temporarily to perform as an artist or entertainer individually or as part of a group, who will perform under a reciprocal exchange program between an organization in the U.S. and an organization in another country.


→P−3芸術家

P−3ビザとは文化的に特殊な公演や展示を行う芸能人、芸術家の指導者を対象にされたビザです。


→P-3(Temporary Artists)

The P-3 classification applies to aliens coming temporarily to perform, teach or coach as artists or entertainers, individually or as part of a group, under a program that is culturally unique.


→R-1宗教活動家

R−1ビザとは非営利団体の宗教法人の一員として活動する者に発行されます。過去2年間にわたりその団体に所属している事が応募条件となります。


→R-1(Religious Worker)

The applicant (religious worker) must have been a member of a religious denomination having a nonprofit religious organization in the United States for at least the two years immediately prior to the application date. To be eligible, the U.S. petitioning organization must be a nonprofit religious organization granted (or eligible for) tax exempt status, and must demonstrate that it can and will provide for all of the R-1 beneficiary financial and physical needs.


→R−2宗教活動家の配偶者

R−2ビザとは上記のR−1所得者の配偶者並びに21歳以下の子供を対象に発行されます。R−2ビザの取得者は米国で教育を受ける事が可能になりますが、米国内での労働は禁止されます。


→R-2(Dependants of Religious worker)

Dependents (spouses and unmarried children under 21 years of age) of R-1 workers are entitled to R-2 status with the same restrictions as the principal. Dependents may be students in the U.S., but may not be employed under the R-2 classification. Note: Dependents should file for a change of status or extension of stay on Form I-539 (Application to Extend/change Nonimmigrant Status).